Varsity FRC Teams – MAR Region

FRC Teams By State In The MAR Region – (Mid Atlantic Region)

Teams are arranged in ascending numerical order with the year that they received varsity status in green.
N= Has not received varsity by year noted.
Y= Has receive varsity on year noted.

DELAWARE

Team # 365– Miracle Workerz – The Boeing Company – DuPont Engineering – DuPont CCRE – Booz Allen Hamilton – jcpenney – First State Robotics – MOE Robotics  Group – Wilmington DE

Team #1370 – Thermogenesis – DuPont Engineering – AstraZeneca – Friends of Middletown Robotics jcpenney – Big Ball Marathon – Appoquinimink School District – Appoquinimink High School – Middletown High School – Middletown DE

NEW JERSEY

Y 2011 – December – Team #11 – MORT – John and Margaret Post Foundation/Siemens/BAE Systems – Givaudan – National Defense Education Program & Mt. Olive Robotics Team – Flanders NJ

Team #25 – Raider Robotix – Bristol-Myers Squibb – Day Tool Co. – jcpenney – North Brunswick Twp. High School – Raider Robotix Parent Mentors – North Brunswick NJ

Team #41 – RoboWarriors – Watchung Hills Regional High School – Warren NJ

Team #56 – ROBBE XTREME – Ethicon & Bound Brook HS – Bound Brook NJ

N 2011 Team #75 – RoboRaiders – Johnson & Johnson Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide – & Hillsborough High School – Hillsborough NJ

Team #87 – Red Devils – Lockheed Martin & Rancocas Valley Regional High School – Mount Holly, NJ

N 2011 Team #102 – The Gearheads – Ortho Clinical Diagnostics & Somerville High School – Somerville NJ

Team #136 – Killer Kardinals – Plainfield High School – Plainfield NJ

Team #203 – One TUFF Team (Team United for FIRST) – Campbell’s Soup – Camden County Technical School – Sicklerville, NJ

Team #204 – Eastern Robotic Vikings – Eastern Regional High School Board of Education – Eastern Educational Foundation – Eastern Camden County Regional High Schools – Voorhees, NJ

Team #219 – Team Impact – Warren Hills Regional High School – Washington, NJ

Team #223 – Xtreme Heat – Johnson & Johnson – Ajac Electric – Lakeland Regional High School – Wanaque, NJ

Team #224 – The Tribe – MCL Machine Tools – The Dow Chemical Company & Piscataway HS – Piscataway, NJ

Team #293 – Team S.P.I.K.E – Bristol-Myers Squibb – Smith Foundation – Hopewell Valley Education Foundation – Hopewell Valley Central HS – Pennington, NJ

Team #303 – Panther Robotics – Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs – Harrison Research Labs -GRT Mars – STS – 303 RAMP – Bridgewater Raritan Regional High School – Bridgewater, NJ

Team #316 – LuNaTeCs – The Boeing Company – South Jersey Robotics, Inc – Salem County Community College – PSEG –DuPont – BE&K – Salem County HSs – Carneys Point, NJ

Team #555 – Montclair Robotics – Judy and Josh Weston – Montclair Fund for Educational Excellence – Montclair Society of Engineers – Montclair BOE – Montclair HS – Montclair, NJ

Team #613 – NeoWarriors – Franklin High School – Somerset, NJ

Team #714- Panthera – Waste Gas Steel Fabrication – Technology High School – Newark, NJ

Team #752 – The League – SRT & Science Park High School – Newark, NJ

Team #816 – Anomaly – Sea Box Inc. – Lockheed Martin –jcpenney – Burlington County Institute of Technology Westampton Campus – Westampton, NJ

Team #869 – Power Cord 869 – Middlesex High School – Middlesex, NJ

Team #896 – Blue Steel – Central High School – Newark Public Schools – Newark NJ

Team #1089 – Mercury – Bristol-Myers Squibb – Credit Suisse – jcpenney – East Windsor Regional School District – Hightstown High School – Hightstown, NJ

Team #1228 – RoboTribe – NASA – Infineum – A&M Industrial Supply -Merck – Rahway High School – Rahway, NJ

Team #1257 - Parallel Universe – Union County Vocational Tech Schools – Scotch Plains, NJ

Team #1279 – Cold Fusion – Splunk – Bound Brook Moose Lodge #988 –RemodelMe – Day Tool & Mfg., Inc. – Immaculata High School – Somerville, NJ

Y 2011 – MayTeam #1302 – Team Lionheart - Thor Labs – BAE Systems – R.S. Phillips Steel – Hudson Farm Foundation – Picatinny Arsenal – High Point Solutions – TechFlex -National Defense Education Program – Pope John XXIII Regional High School – Sparta, NJ

Team #1367 – Blue Bears – SRT & Barringer High School – Newark, NJ

N 2012 Team #1403 – Cougar Robotics – Bristol-Myers Squibb – National Defense Education Program – Convatec – Montgomery High School – Skillman, NJ

Y 2006 Team #1626 – Falcon Robotics – St. Joseph’s High School – Metuchen, NJ

Team #1647 – Iron Devils – Lockheed Martin – Siemens – Seneca & Shawnee High Schools Lenape Regional Robotics Team – Tabernacle, NJ

Team #1672 – T-Birds – Stryker Orthopedics & Mahwah High School Robotics Club – Mahwah, NJ

Team #1676 – The Pascack PI-oneers – Dassault Falcon Jet – jcpenney – BAE Systems -Dimensional Communications -Eisai Inc. – Medco Health Solutions – BMW Group – A&G Research – Pascack Valley Regional High School District – Montvale, NJ

Team #1791 – T.O.P. Hatters – National Auto Sales – Morehouse Engineering – Nick’s Pizzaria – Godwin Pumps – First Robotics – anonymous sponsor – jcpenney – Clayton High School – Clayton, NJ

N 2011 Team #1807 – Redbird Robotics – Bristol-Myers Squibb – Blank sheet, Inc. – Upper Freehold Regional School District Board of Education – Allentown HS – Allentown, NJ

Team #1811 – FRESH – Theorem, Inc. – SRT – jcpenney – PNC Foundation – East Side HS – Newark NJ

Team #1881 – The Generals – SRT – jcpenney – Garrett Morgan Academy High School – Paterson, NJ

Team #1923 – MidKnight Inventors – Bristol-Myers Squibb – West Windsor-Plainsboro Education Foundation Inc. – Janssen Pharmaceuticals – Novo Nordisk – MIM Software Inc – Friends of 1923 – West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North – West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South – Plainsboro, NJ

Team #1989 – Viking Robotics – BAE Systems & Vernon Township High School – Vernon Township, NJ

Y 2013 – March - Team #2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches - Johnson & Johnson Consumer and Personal Products Worldwide – Ewing High School – Marie Katzenbach School for the Deaf – Ewing, NJ

Team #2180 – Zero Gravity – Lockheed Martin – Sun Chemical Corporation – Mercer County Improvement Authority – Waste Management – TEA and NJEA – DRS C3 Systems, LLC – Bristol-Myers Squibb – Hatch Mott MacDonald – Hamilton High School East – Hamilton, NJ

Team #2191 – Flux Core – Nordson Corporation – Hamilton Township Education Assoc. – Nottingham High School – Hamilton, NJ

Team #2458 – Team Chaos – Gill St. Bernards High School, Gladstone, NJ

Team #2495 – Hornets – SRT – HTEA – NJEA – Hamilton High School West – Hamilton, NJ

Team #2554 – The WarHawks – NASA – The Haberman Foundation – Hankook Tires Viraj LLC – Tutor Minds – Scholar Tutorials – West Machine Works, Inc. – John P Stevens HS – Edison, NJ

Team #2577 – Pingry Robotics – The Pingry School – Martinsville, NJ

Team #2590 – NEMESIS – Bristol Myers-Squibb – Lockheed Martin – Siemens -DesignTree – SRI – Robbinsville Education Foundation – Elite Dental Care – Carfaro Railing, Inc – Robbinsville High School – Robbinsville, NJ

Team #2600 – Team Falcon – Picatinny Arsenal – BAE Systems – National Defense Education Program – Jefferson Township High School – Oak Ridge, NJ

Team #2729 – Storm Robotics Team – Lockheed Martin – jcpenney – SRT Parent Club – Vision Edge L.L.C. – Shamong Manufacturing – CADPRO Inc. – Lenape High School – Cherokee High School – Lenape Regional Robotics – Marlton, NJ

Y 2011MayTeam #3142 – Aperture – NASA – Johnson & Johnson – National Defense Education Program –ThorLabs -PackDevCo, Pharmgate – Newton High School, Newton, NJ

Team #3151 – Cyber Storm – NASA – Rowan University College of Engineering – jcpenney – PTC – Gloucester County Institute of Technology – Sewell, NJ

Team #3314 – Mechanical Mustangs – Montclair Society of Engineers – Hobin Construction – jcpenney – Clifton High School – Clifton, NJ

Team #3340 – UCHS MagneGeeks – Datapipe, Inc. – Union City Board of Education – Union City High School – The Academy for Enrichment and Advancement – Union City, NJ

Team #3515 – Pneubotic Mustangs – BAE Systems – jcpenney – John F Kennedy Memorial HS – Iselin, NJ

Team #3607 – TECHNOLOGIC – NASA – jcpenney – South Hunterdon Regional High School – Lambertville, NJ

Team #3637 – The Daleks – NASA – jcpenney – Johnson & Johnson – Flemington Car & Truck Country – Hunterdon Central Regional High School – Flemington, NJ

Team #4035 – Tornadoes – NASA – Orange High School – Orange, NJ

Team #4128 – Singularity – jcpenney – Holmdel High School – Holmdel, NJ

Team #4281 – BULL DOGS – NASA – The Center School Foundation – jcpenney – The Center School – Highland Park, NJ

Team #4347 – Mechanical End – Passaic County Community College – Wonderstat Research Inc – Bill’s Auto Repair – jcpenney – STEM Academy at JFK HS – Paterson, NJ

Team #4361 – Gaels – jcpenney – Best Work Force – Picatinny Arsenal – Roxbury High School – Succasunna, NJ

PENNSYLVANIA

Team #103 – Cybersonics – Amplifier Research – BAE Systems – Hot Chalk – Lutron Electronics, Inc -Day Tool and Manufacturing Incorporated – Harro Hoflinger – PHTool -Hillman Brass and Copper – Custom Finishers – Kiwanis Club of Riegelsville -Thrivent Financial for Lutherans – Tyndale – Palisades High School – Kintnersville, PA

Team #222 – Tigertrons – Guyette Communication – Procter and Gamble – Print to 3D – Fastenal – jcpenney – Tunkhannock Area High School – Tunkhannock, PA

Team #225 – Tech Fire – BAE SYSTEMS – jcpenney – St. Onge Company – Harrisburg Area Community College York Campus – York, PA

Team #272 – Cyber-Crusaders – Comcast – AimPoint Technologies – Lockheed Martin – ASI Technologies – jcpenney – Paratherm Corporation – Lansdale Catholic High School – Lansdale, PA

Team #304 – Robo Griffins – George Washington High School – Philadelphia, PA

Team #321 – RoboLancers – SRT – Drexel University – School District of Philadelphia – Central High School – Philadelphia, PA

Team #341 –Miss Daisy – The Boeing Company – DOW Chemical – Lockheed Martin – Johnson & Johnson – Cobham Defense Electronics – BAE Systems – Comcast Cable – Janssen BioTech – jcpenney – Wissahickon High School – Ambler, PA

Team #357 – Royal Assault – The Boeing Company – Upper Darby Education and Arts Foundation – jcpenney – eStop Robotics – Upper Darby High School – Drexel Hill, PA

Team #423 – Mechanical Mayhem – NASA – Lockheed Martin – DeVry University – Springfield High School & Cheltenham High School – Wyncote, PA

Team #433 – Firebirds – Lockheed Martin Corporation – Cozen O’Connor – Aetna Life & Casualty Company – Comcast – Drexel University – NASA – Pennoni – Society of Women Engineers – Pennsylvania Society of Professional Engineers, Philadelphia Chapter – Mount St. Joseph Academy – Flourtown, PA

Team #484 – Roboforce – Lockheed-Martin – GE Volunteers – Haverford High School – Havertown, PA

Team #486 – Positronic Panthers – The Boeing Company – Tancredi’s Auto & Truck – 3M Dyneon – Strath Haven HS – Wallingford, PA

Team #708 – Hardwired Fusion – Motorola Mobility – Janssen Pharmaceuticals -Lockheed Martin – Hatboro-Horsham Education Foundation – Upper Moreland Education Foundation – Hatboro-Horsham High School – Upper Moreland High School – Horsham, PA

Team #709 – Femme Tech Fatale – The Agnes Irwin School – Bryn Mawr, PA

Team #834 – SparTechs – Lutron Electronics, Inc – Insaco, Inc. -jcpenney – Southern Lehigh School District – Center Valley, PA

Team #1143 – Cruzin’ Comets – Lockheed Martin – One Point Inc. – Abington Education Improvement Organization – Abington Heights High School – Clarks Summit, PA

Team #1168 – Malvern Robotics – CTDI – Malvern Preparatory School – Villa Maria Academy – Malvern, PA

Team #1218 – Vulcan Robotics – Vulcan Spring & Springside Chestnut Hill Academy – Philadelphia, PA

Team #1391 – The Metal Moose – The Boeing Company & Westtown School – Westtown, PA

Team #1495 – AGR – Avon Grove High School – West Grove, PA

Team #1640 – Sab-BOT-age – The Boeing Company – UTC Sikorsky – Waterloo Gardens Inc. – Arkema Inc. – American Society of Mechanical Engineers – Downingtown Area Robotics Inc. – Downingtown-Exton, PA

Team #1712 – Dawgma – Lockheed Martin – Lower Merion School District – Lower Merion High School – Ardmore. PA

Team #2229 – Colonials – jcpenney – Colonial School District – Plymouth Meeting PA

Team #2234 – EA Robotics – North American Machine Works – The Episcopal Academy – Newtown Square, PA

PA FRC Team #2539 – Krypton Cougars – BAE Systems – SAIC – jcpenney – Palmyra Area High School – Palmyra, PA

Team #2559 – Normality Zero – jcpenney/BAE Systems & Dauphin County Technical High School – Harrisburg, PA

Team #2607 – Fighting Robo-Vikings – NASA / Lockheed Martin Corp / Representative Tom Murt / Signature Consulting Solutions / PECO / PA State Senator / US Navy & Archbishop Wood High School – Warminster , PA

Team #3123 – Wildcogs – Pfizer – Superior Tube – Lockheed Martin – Comcast jcpenney – OJR Education Foundation – Owen J. Roberts High School – Pottstown, PA

Team #3167 – Environmental Tectonics Crusaders – The Boeing Company -Environmental Tectonics Corporation – jcpenney – Airline Hydraulics – Crown Holdings Inc. – Father Judge High School – Philadelphia, PA

Team #3553 – South Philly Rambots – SRT – Boeing – PNC Bank – Comcast – Zivtech LLC – Digital Innovation – South Philadelphia High School – Philadelphia, PA

Team #3929 – Atomic Dragons – The Boeing Company – jcpenney – NextFab Studios – GP Precision Inc. – Tech Manufacturing Corporation – Widener University CS – NASA – J.R. Masterman Laboratory and Demonstration HS – 4H – Atomic Robotics – Philadelphia, PA

Team #3974 – E=mCD – NASA – Arcadia University – Comcast – Lockheed Martin – McDevitt Alumni Association – Bishop McDevitt High School – Wyncote , PA

Team #4285 – Camo Bots & Wayne County Robotics – NASA – jcpenney – Honesdale High School – Western Wayne High School – Honesdale, PA

Team #4342 – Demon Robotics – jcpenney – Kennett Education Foundation – Kennett High School – Kennett Square, PA

Team #4373 – Roobotics – jcpenney & Abington Friends School – Jenkintown, PA

Leave a Reply