Awards

2017- Steamworks

  1. Entrepreneurship Award-Mount Olive-District
  2. Star of the Day (Nick Nannery)-Mount Olive-District
  3. Woodie Flowers Award Semi-Finalist (Heidi Hoskins)-Mount Olive-District
  4. #1 Pit Safety (Nick Nannery)-Bridgewater-Bridgewater-District
  5. UL Industrial Safety Award-Bridgewater-District
  6. Engineering Inspiration Award-Bridgewater-District
  7. Dean’s List Semifinalist (Caitlin Bailey)-Bridgewater-District
  8. Dean’s List Semifinalist (Cameron Osborn)-Bridgewater-District
  9. Engineering Inspiration Award-Lehigh University-Regional
  10. UL Industrial Safety Award-St. Louis-World

2016- Stronghold

  1. Creativity Award-Mount Olive-District
  2. Star of the Day (Lara Pennell)-Mount Olive-District
  3. #1 Pit Safety (Lara Pennell)-Mount Olive-District
  4. Entrepreneurship Award-Bridgewater-District
  5. UL Industrial Safety Award-Bridgewater-District
  6. Star of the Day (Lara Pennell)-Bridgewater-District
  7. Star of the Day (Jake Kolzow)-Bridgewater-District
  8. Dean’s List Semifinalist (Liam Oakes)-Bridgewater-District
  9. Dean’s List Semifinalist (Katie Nelson)-Bridgewater-District
  10. Alliance Quarterfinalists – MidKnight Mayhem-Plainsboro-Off-Season

2015-Recycle Rush

  1. Creativity Award-Mount Olive-District
  2. Alliance Semi-Finalist-Mount Olive-District
  3. Star of the Day (Lara Pennell)-Mount Olive-District
  4. #1 Pit Safety (Lara Pennell)-Mount Olive-District
  5. Imagery Award-Bridgewater-District
  6. Alliance Semi-Finalist-Bridgewater-District
  7. #1 Pit Safety (Lara Pennell)-Bridgewater-District
  8. Imagery Award-Lehigh University-Regional
  9. #1 Pit Safety (Lara Pennell)-Lehigh University-Regional
  10. Winning Alliance – Brunswick Eruption-North Brunswick-Off-Season

2014- Aerial Assist

  1. Star of the Day (Lara Pennell)-Mount Olive-District
  2. Entrepreneurship Award-Mount Olive-District
  3. UL Industrial Safety Award-Mount Olive-District
  4. #1 Pit Safety (Lara Pennell)-Clifton-District
  5. Star of the Day (Lara Pennell)-Clifton-District
  6. UL Industrial Safety Award-Clifton-District
  7. Engineering Inspiration Award-Clifton-District
  8. Alliance Semi-Finalist-Clifton-District
  9. #1 Pit Safety (Lara Pennell)-Lehigh University-Regional
  10. Star of the Day (Lara Pennell)-Lehigh University-Regional
  11. Dean’s List Finalist (Tess Bugay)-Lehigh University-Regional

2013- Ultimate Ascent

  1. UL Industrial Safety Award-Mount Olive-District
  2. Star of the Day (Nick Aquilino)-Mount Olive-District
  3. Engineering Inspiration Award-TCNJ-District
  4. UL Industrial Safety Award – 2nd Place-TCNJ-District

2012- Rebound Rumble

  1. Engineering Inspiration Award-Mount Olive-District
  2. Alliance Finalists-Mount Olive-District
  3. #1 Pit Safety-Mount Olive-District
  4. Star of the Day (Nick Aquilino)-Mount Olive-District
  5. Innovation in Control Award (Rockwell Automation)-Rutgers-District
  6. Alliance Captain Team-Rutgers-District
  7. Star of the Day (Tess Bugay, aided by Nick Aquilino)-Philadelphia-Regional

2011- Logo Motion

  1. #1 Pit Safety-New York City-Regional
  2. Winning Alliance – Monty Madness-Montgomery-Off-Season
  3. Woodie Flowers Jr. Award – Monty Madness -Montgomery-Off-Season

2010-Breakaway

  1. Rookie All-Star Award-New York City -Regional